Training Programs

2017 – 18 Training Programs

S.No  Program Title Duration Participants

1

Aptitude & Communication skills Training at VIT University

2 Days

IV B. Tech (CSE & ECE)

2

Awareness Session on Civil Services examinations by ALS Academy

1 Day

IV B.Tech & MBA

3

Advanced Aptitude Training at VIT University 2 Days IV B. Tech (CSE & ECE)
4 C, C++ Training at VIT University 1 day IV B. Tech (CSE & ECE)
5 Block Chain Seminar at VIT University 1 day IV B. Tech (CSE & ECE)
6 Aptitude seminar by Anil Nayar 1 Day IV B.Tech  & II MBA
7 Soft Skills training by APITA, Govt.  of AP 2 Days IV B. Tech
8 Block Chain Hackathon by APITA, Govt. of AP at SVCE , Tirupati 2 Days B. Tech (CSE)
9 CADCAM quiz by CADCenter, Bangalore 1 Day III, IV B. Tech (ME, CE and EEE)
10 Interview Assessment by External H.R. Mr. Shaan 2 Days IV B Tech
11 Python Technical training by Ethnotech, Bangalore 6 Days III B. Tech(CSE)
12 RedHat SA – I training by Plexus Network, Bangalore 6 Days III B. Tech(CSE)
13 Orientation Training by Rishab and Team, Chennai. 4 Days I B. Tech
14 Faculty Development Program on OBE by NITTTR, Chennai 6 Days Faculty
15 Workshop by Red Hat Academy,  Bangalore 2 Days III B. Tech(ECE & CSE )
16 Soft Skills Training by Rishab and Team, Chennai. 3 Days II MBA
17 Awareness session on higher education and research in Germany by Niketa Dedhia and C B Jagadeeswara Reddy from ECS 1 Day IV B. Tech

2016 – 17 Training Programs

S.No  Program Title Duration Participants
1 Faculty Development Program on ID&DS by NITTTR, Chennai 5 Days  Faculties
2 Barcklay’s Life skills and Aptitude Training by GTT, Pune 10 Days IV Year B. Tech
3 Barcklay’s Life skills and Aptitude Training by GTT, Pune 10 Days IV Year MBA
4 Oracle Workshop by AKC. Govt. of      A. P. for 4 days 4 Days IV Year B. Tech
5 Internet of Things (IOT) by Thechnologics, Bangalore. 2 Days IV Year B. Tech EEE,ECE
6 Soft Skills Training Program by APITA, Govt of AP 2 Days III Year B.Tech
7 Training Program on Professional Education & Behavioral Skills by Rishab & Team 4 Days I  Year B.Tech
8 Workshop on NI Labview by AKC Govt of AP for 3 Days 3 Days III Year B.Tech
9 Hackathon & Internship Awareness by CloudByte, Bangalore 1 Days II & III Year B.Tech CSE & ECE
10 Advance Communication Skills Training by Mythili, Bangalore 2 Days IV Year B.Tech
11 Java Programing Workshop by Paramesh, Bangalore 1 Day II & III Year B.Tech CSE
12 Internet of Things (IOT) by Ethnotech, Bangalore 6 Days IIIrd Year B.Tech ECE
13 Androied IOS Training by Ethnotech, Bangalore 6 Days IIIrd Year B.Tech CSE
14 Oracle Webinar by Oracle University 1 Day I & II Year B.Tech CSE

2015 – 16 Training Programs

S. No Program Title Duration Participants
1 Communication training by Ms. Mythily, Banaglore. 6 Days III B. Tech & I MBA
2 NI Lab View workshop by JKC, Govt. Of A. P. 3 Days  III B.Tech(ECE & EEE)
3 Placement Training Program by VIT University, Vellore. 5 Days III B. Tech
4 Infosys Company Specific Training By FACE, Chennai. 3 Days IV B. Tech
5 Soft Skills and Interview Training by Shan Transformation, Chennai. 1 Day IV B. Tech
6 Engineering Education and Research Seminar by IEG At Tirupati 1 Day Faculty
7 Aptitude, Reasoning and Verbal Training Program by FACE, Chennai. 6 Days IV B. Tech
8 Mock Interviews Assessment by Shan Transformation, Chennai. 1 Day IV B. Tech
9 CCNA training by EthnoTech Bangalore. 2 weeks IV B.Tech
10 Soft Skills Training by JKC, Govt. Of A. P. 2Days JKC students
11 IBM BlueMix work Shop by JKC, Govt. Of A. P. 1 Day IV B.Tech(CSE)
12 Orientation Program by Shan Transformation, Chennai. 1 Day I year B. Tech
13 Entrepreneurship workshop by NSIC, Hyderabad. 2 Days IV B.Tech

 2014 – 15 Training Programs

S.No  Program Title Duration Participates
1 Placement awareness Consortium Training by VIT 5 Days III B. Tech and II MCA
2 Lead without title Traing program for the HODS & Section Officers for 2 days by I2I trainig Solutions 2 Days All the Heads of the Depts and Section Officers
3 FDP for 4 days by I2I trainig solutions Bangalore 4 Days Faculty from all the depts.
4 One week Placement training on aptitude, reasoning and interview skills by CDC 6 Days IV B. Tech
5 Aptitude, Reasoning and written communication skills Training Program by B. Tech Guru, Chennai. 2 Days IV B. Tech
6 Entrepreneurship Workshop by NSIC, Hyderabad. 2 Days IV B. Tech
7 2 Days Soft skills Training Program by JKC. 2 Days IV B. Tech
8 Two Days Automobile workshop by TVS Academy, Chennai. 2 Days IV Mech
9 AUTOCAD Certification Training Program by JKC. 3 Days IV CIVIL and MECH
10 Cloud Workshop by JKC. 3 Days III & IV B. Tech
11 CCNA Training Program by NetworkersHome, Bangalore. 11 Days IV B. Tech
12 AARAMBA Orientation Training Program by I2I Training Solutions, Bangalore. 2 Days I Year B.Tech
13 Verbal Communication Training Program by ECCube, Bangalore. 4 Days IV B. Tech
14 3 Days Oracle Workshop by JKC. 2 Days III B. Tech
15 30 hours Communication Skills Training program by Eccube, Bangalore. III B.Tech
16 Placement Awareness Consortium Training by VIT University 3 Days III B. Tech
UPCOMING EVENTS
Wipro Recruitment 16, 17 & 18 NOV 2018
Nov 16, 2018
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Elite National Level Talent Hunt 2019 (NLTH) is a freshers’ hiring initiative ...

Orbuculum Recruitment for VIT Consortium at VIT, Vellore
Oct 29, 2018
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM

Name of the Company : Orbuculum Date : 29th October 2018 Reporting Time : 8.3...

Cognizant Recruitment for VIT Consortium at VIT, Vellore
Oct 27, 2018
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM

Name of the Company : Cognizant Date : 27th October 2018 Reporting Time : 8.3...